PRIVACY NOTICE


PRIVACY NOTICE ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V.

ACOPOL - sin fondo sm

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (the “Law”), ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V., protects and safeguards your personal data to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, and unauthorized use of the same treatment. Due to this notice, we inform the terms and conditions of the Notice of Privacy of Personal Data ( “Privacy Notice”) of ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V. residing at Blvd. J.J. Torres Landa No. 5312 PTE. Leon, Guanajuato, C.P. 37434.

.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

The data that you freely and voluntarily provide ACOPOL, S.A. DE CV through our vendors, employees, suppliers, online, in writing, in person at our offices, stores, branches, telephone and / or other various means, may include more not limited to:

(I) Personal data such as: name, corporate name, address, phone, email, nationality also federal taxpayer register,

(II) Employment data, and

(III) Economic and financial data.

If Applicable

Still and only if applicable, we may collect through the information you provide us with some personal data in general and employment data as appropriate, third parties such as your children, spouse, bank details, as well as joint obligor, guarantees or sureties (if required by our credit policies) as well as personal references for consultation and verification of data by ACOPOL, SA DE C.V. To ensure that the personal data you freely provide are accurate and current, ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V., you can gather information from other sources such as credit information companies and banks official data.

Credit policies

Likewise and according to credit policies ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V., we may require a copy of your photo ID and proof of address. In the case of third parties whose personal data you collect through, also we took security measures and confidentiality to treat your information in accordance with the terms and conditions in this Privacy Notice. You represent your explicit knowledge that their personal data is treated according to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.

.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

First to all the personal data we collect the destine of but not limited to the following purposes without limitation:

(I) For identification and verification,

(II) Contact,

(III) Provide and deliver our goods and services,

(IV) And other purposes analogs. In the collection and processing of personal data you provide us, we fulfill all the principles established by the Law (Article 6): legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability.

.

WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION?

ACOPOL, S.A. DE CV, can hire one or more third as selected service providers to support the activities of promotion and marketing of our goods and services, management and administration of personal data that is collected online, or by any other means, and as for verification of the information you provide to us, so ACOPOL, SA DE C.V., in any case will not market, sell or rent personal information about you to a third party without prior consent from you.

Personal Data

It is understood to have given consent to the transfer of personal data, if not indicated its opposition to them are transferred. The personal information you provide to ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V., may be compiled and fixed in a proprietary database of ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V. The links to external sites to our portal, are not the responsibility of ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V., so we do not assume any responsibility for the content and privacy policies on these sites.

.

WHAT SAFETY AND CONTROL WE USE TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V. has implemented measures of administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect personal information security, we require them also to be fulfilled by service providers hired. Protecting the privacy of personal data, it is especially important for ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V., for that reason, when we have knowledge of personal data, treatment will be carried out in compliance at all times with the guidelines and requirements established by law.

.

WHICH AREA IS RESPONSIBLE MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA?

The area responsible for the management and administration of personal data is “management attention”, who can be contacted via email jagonzalez@acopol.com.mx or directly at our offices in J.J. Blvd. Torres Landa No. 5312 PTE. Leon, Guanajuato, C.P. 37434.

.

HOW CAN YOU USE YOUR ARCO  RIGHTS AND WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT?

In terms of the LFPDPPP, from January 6, 2012, you may initiate the procedure for the protection of ARCO rights before the National Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (NACI) within 15 days following the date ACOPOL, SA DE C.V. response to your request or, if after the term stipulated by law, ACOPOL, S.A. DE C.V. gave no response to your request. As holder of personal data, you may exercise the rights ARCO (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data), or revoke consent you have given to ACOPOL, S.A. DE CV, for the treatment of your personal data, sending your request directly to the area of “Administrative Care” through the email account: jagonzalez@acopol.com.mx

This request must contain at least

(A) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

(B) documents proving their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation.

(C) a clear and precise description of the personal data for which is requested to exercise any of the ARCO rights.

(D) the express statement to revoke their consent to the processing of personal data and therefore not to be used.

(E) any other element facilitating the location of personal data.

Changes to the Privacy Notice. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time. If there is any change in this Privacy Notice, will be communicated through our website: www.acopol.com.mx